Crew Page 2019

Crew Page 2019 ( currently being updated )

Please check below to see if you have been added to the event.

EventDateNo. BoatsStatusCrewBoats
Weybridge Winter HeadSat 19/01/20193ConfirmedManfredKenton5
Len Arthur Joe
John GAardvark
Joy
Chris A
Joy
Steve
Quintin Head ( Tidal )Sun 27/01/20193ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Len B
Martina B
Maximilian M-S
Henley Fours & Eights Sat 16/02/20193ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Len BArthur Joe
Joy W
Steve S
Martina M
Burway Head Sat 23/02/20193ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Len BArthur Joe
Chris AWolf
Maximilian M-S
Joy W
Kate W
Hammersmith Head of River / Hammersmith Woman's & Juniors Head HORRSat 02/03/20193ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Joy W
Annie R
Len B
Reading UniversitySat 09/03/20193ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Joy W
Steve S
Kate W
Junior Inter-regional Trials 2018 ( 8-12 )Sun 10/03/20192ConfirmedManfredKenton5
Len BArthor Joe
Martina
Maximilian M-S
Woman's Eights Horr Hammersmith Head 8's WEHOR ( Tidal )Sat 16/03/20191ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Joy W
Oars Sport Mon 18/03/20193ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Len BArthor Joe
Chris AWolf
Joy W
Martina M
Steve s
The Boat Race ?? 1??ManfredMaximilian1
Crew 1
Hammersmith Head of River - Overseas HORR ( Tidal ) Sat 30/03/20192ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
JohnAardvark
Martina
Joy W
Vesta Veterans ( Tidal ) ??Sun 31/03/20193TBCManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Mark KKenton5
Warsash TripSat 06/04/20192ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Crew2
Crew3
Crew4
Len Arthur Joe
Crew2
Crew3
Crew4
Junior Sculls ( Dorney ) 07:15Sun 28/04/20194ConfirmedLen BArthur Joe
ManfredMaximilian1
John GAardvark
Chris A Wolf
Joy W ?
Mark K(Kenton5)
Maximilian M-S
Martina M
Andy B
Wallingford Regatta ( Dorney ) 07:30 Sun 05/05/20194ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Len B.Arthur Joe
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Nigel M
Andy B
Maximilian M-S
Martina M
Marlow Spring Regatta Mon 06/05/20192ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Len BAardvark
Joy W
Chris A
Len B
Crew 6
Thames DittonSat 18/05/20192ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Mark KKenton5
Joy W
Steve S
Len B
Chris A
Crew 6
Crew 6
Maidenhead JuniorsSun 19/05/20191ConfirmedManfredKenton 5
Nigel M
Martina M
Crew 4
National Schools from 14:30Thu 23/05/20193ConfirmedMark KKenton5 ( S )
Len BArthur Joe
Maximilian1
Chris AWolf
Sean W
Crew 6
Crew 7
Crew 8
Crew 9
Crew 10
National Schools from 08:30Fri 24/05/20193ConfirmedLen BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton5 ( S )
Maximilian1
Chris AWolf
Ian S
Sean W
Crew 7
Joy W
Crew 9
Crew 10
National Schools from 07:00Sat 25/05/20195ConfirmedMark KKenton 5
ManfredMaximilian1
ChrisWolf
LenArthur Joe
Carl G ?Maximilian 2
Joy W
Andy B
Kate H
Crew 10
Crew 11
Crew 12
Crew 13
Annie Ram
National Schools from 07:00Sun 26/05/20195ConfirmedLen BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton 5
ManfredMaximilian1
ChrisWolf
Carl G ?Maximilian 2
Crew 8
Andy B
Kate H
Crew 10
Crew 11
Crew 12
Walton WeybridgeSat 08/06/20192Confirmed
ManfredMaximilian1
Len BArthur Joe
Chris A
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Weybridge LadiesSun 09/06/20192Confirmed
ManfredMaximilian1
Len BArthur Joe
Mark K
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Marlow Town Regatta Festival 2ConfirmedManfredmaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Carl ?
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Marlow International Regatta ( Dorney )Sat 22/06/20196ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Mark KKenton5
Chris AWolf
Tideway4
JohnAardvark
Len Arthur Joe
Nigel M
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Crew 7
Crew 8
Crew 9
Crew 10
Reading Town Sat 29/06/20193ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
JohnAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Egham RegattaSun 30/06/20192ConfirmedManfredMaximilian2
Carl GKenton5
Driver 3
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 4
Wraysbury & Old Windsor ??????
Staines Regatta 2 ManfredMaximilian1
?Kenton5
Crew 1
Crew 2
Burway Junior & Veterans Regatta 2 ManfredMaximilian1
JohnAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Maidenhead Seniors Sat 10/08/20191ConfirmedManfredMaximilian 1
Driver 2
Crew 1
Crew 2
Maidenhead Punting 1ConfirmedManfredMaximilian 1
Joy W
Crew 1
Crew 2
South Coast Rowing Championship Regatta ( Dorney ) 4 Manfred Maximilian 1
Chris AWolf
Len BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton5
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Great River Race 2019 ( PM ) 1ConfirmedManfredMaximilian 1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Maidstone Autumn Small Boats Head 1 ManfredMaximilian1
Crew1
Wallingford Long Distance 3 Mark KKenton5
ManfredMaximilian1
Len BArthur Joe
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Weybridge Silver Sculls 3 ManfredMaximilian1
Len BAruther Joe
Chris AWolf
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Fours Head of The River (HOR4s) ( Tidal ) 2 ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf?
Crew 1
Crew 2
Pangbourne Junior Sculls ( D ) 1 Manfred Maximilian1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Veterans Fours Head ( Vesta Scullers ) ( Tidal ) ( D ) 3 > 2 ManfredMaximilian1
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
crew 3
Henley Open 3 ManfredMaximilian1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
crew 5
Wallingford Head Sun 01/12/20193 ManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len B
Nigel M
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Burway Small Boats 3 ManfredMaximilian1
LenArthur Joe
JohnAardvark
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Walton Small Boats Head 6 ManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len BArthur Joe
MarkKenton5
Carl GMaximilian 2
Crew 7
Crew 8
Crew 9
Crew 10
Crew 11
Crew 12
Christmas Gathering Club House 19:00
New years EveSat 31/12/????River ThamesManfred
Len