Crew Page 2018

Crew ( 2018 events; currently being updated )

Please check below to see if you have been added to the event.

EventDateNo. BoatsStatusCrewBoats
Weybridge Winter HeadSat 20/01/20183ConfirmedManfredKenton5
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Joy
Mark
Len
Sean
Quintin Head ( Tidal )Sat 27/01/20183ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Aardvark (Sub)
Annie R
Len B
Mark K Kenton5
Joy W
Thames Valley Trial Head (Marlow)Sun 28/01/20183CancelledManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Henley Fours & EightsSat 17/02/20183ConfirmedLenMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Joy
Martina
Maximilian
Burway HeadSat 24/02/20173CancelledManfredMaximilian1
Chris AArthur Joe
John GAardvark
Mark
Joy
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Hammersmith Head of River / Hammersmith Woman's & Juniors Head HORRSun 25/02/20183ConfirmedJohn GAardvark
ManfredKenton5
Chris AWolf
Mark K
Len B
Martina M
Reading UniversitySat 03/03/20183CancelledManfredMaximilian1
CarlWolf
John GAardvark
Len B
Mark K
Crew 3
Maidstone HeadSun 04/03/20181BackupManfredMaximilian1
Martina
Woman's Eights Horr Hammersmith Head 8's WEHOR ( Tidal )Sat 10/03/20181ConfirmedManfredKenton5
Chris
Hammersmith Head of River - Overseas HORR ( Tidal ) Sun 11/03/2018 2ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
JohnAardvark
Mark
Martina
Oars Sport Tue 13/03/20183ConfirmedManfredMaximilian2
Chris A Wolf
Carl GKenton5 (S)
LenArthur Joe
Clare R-D
Paul C
Junior Inter-regional Trials 2018Sat 17/03/20181CancelledMartina MKenton5
Len B
Crew 3
Dorney Sat 24/03/20180 ?Manfred
The Boat Race ??Sat 24/03/2018????1?ManfredMaximilian1
Crew 1
Vesta Veterans ( Tidal )Sun 25/03/20183NoManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Mark KKenton5
Dorney Sat 14/04/20180 ?Manfred
Dorney Sun 25/04/20180 ?Manfred
Junior Sculls ( Dorney )Sat 05/05/20184ConfirmedLen Arthur Joe
ManfredMaximilian1
John GAardvark
Chris A Wolf
Joy W
Mark K(Kenton5)
Carl G
Martina
Maximilian
Wallingford Regatta ( Dorney )Sun 06/05/20184ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Carl GKenton5
Len BArthur Joe
Chris AWolf
Ian S
Martina M
Andy B
Annie R
Barry H
Gilly ?
Marlow Spring RegattaMon 07/05/20182CancelledManfredMaximilian1
John GAardvark
Mark K
Joy
Martina M
Crew 6
Thames DittonSat 19/05/20182ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AKenton5
Joy
Mark k
Len B
Crew 5
Crew 6
Crew 6
Maidenhead JuniorsSun 20/05/20181ConfirmedLen BArthur Joe
Mark K?
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
National SchoolsThu 24/05/20183Yes?Kenton5 ( S )
?Aardvark
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Paul C
Nigel M
Crew 7
Crew 8
Crew 9
Crew 10
National SchoolsFri 25/05/20183Yes? Arthur Joe
?Kenton5 ( S )
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Iain S
John GAardvark
Barry H
Crew 8
Crew 9
Crew 10
National SchoolsSat 26/05/20185YesMark KKenton 5
John GAardvark
ManfredMaximilian1
ChrisWolf
LenArthur Joe
Carl GTideway4 ( S )
Andy B
Joy W
Crew 9
Crew 10
Crew 11
Crew 12
Crew 13
Crew 14
National SchoolsSun 27/05/20185YesLen BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton 5
John GAardvark
ManfredMaximilian1
ChrisWolf
Carl G
Iain S
Andy B
Crew 9Tideway4 ( S )
Crew 10
Crew 11
Crew 12
Sean W07:00
Josh W12:00
Walton WeybridgeSat 09/06/20182Confirmed
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AKenton5
Crew 1Mark
Joy W
Crew 3
Crew 4
Weybridge LadiesSun 10/06/20182Confirmed
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AKenton5
IainMark
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Marlow Town Regatta Festival Sat 16/06/20182ConfirmedMark Kenton5
Chris AWolf
Carl
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Marlow International Regatta ( Dorney )Sat 23/06/20186ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Mark KKenton5
Chris AWolf ?
Tideway4
JohnAardvark
Len Arthur Joe
Joy W
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Reading Town Sat 30/06/20183ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
JohnAardvark
Joy W
Crew 2
Crew 3
Egham RegattaSun 01/07/20182confirmedManfredMaximilian1
Mark KKenton5
Chris R
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Wraysbury & Old Windsor ??????
Staines RegattaSat 28/07/20182noManfredMaximilian1
?Kenton5
Joy W
?
Burway Junior & Veterans RegattaSun 29/07/20182noManfredMaximilian1
JohnAardvark
Joy W
?
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Maidenhead SeniorsSat 11/08/20181ConfirmedManfredMaximilian 1
?
Crew 1
Crew 2
Maidenhead PuntingSun 12/08/20181ConfirmedManfredMaximilian 1
Joy W
Nigel M ?
Crew 2
South Coast Rowing Championship Regatta ( Dorney )Sat 08/09/20184noJohn GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton5
Joy W
crew 7
Crew 8
Nigel M ?
Great River Race 2015 ( PM )Sat 08/09/20181noManfredMaximilian 1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Maidstone Autumn Small Boats HeadSun 23/09/20181ResManfredMaximilian1
Crew1
Wallingford Long DistanceSat 29/09/20183noChris AWolf
John GAardvark
Len BArthur Joe
Chris
Wayne
Mark
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Pairs Head of River ( Tidal ) ??Sat 06/10/2018?noManfredMaximilian1
Crew1
Reading Small Boats ??Sat 07/10/20173 ?? no
ManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Weybridge Silver ScullsSat 20/10/20183noManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Marlow Long DistanceSat 27/10/20183?ManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Chris R
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Fours Head of The River (HOR4s) ( Tidal )Sat 03/11/20182noJohn GAardvark
Chris AMaximilian1
Len
Mark
Pangbourne Junior Sculls ( D )Sat 03/11/20181noManfredMaximilian 1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Veterans Fours Head ( Vesta Scullers ) ( Tidal ) ( D )Sun 04/11/20183noMarkKenton5
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Carl
Joy
Len
Crew 4
Henley OpenSat 10/11/20183noManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Crew 1Mark
Crew 2Len
Crew 3Maximilian
Crew 4
Crew 5
Wallingford HeadSun 25/11/20183noManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Burway Small BoatsSat 01/12/20183noCarlMaximilian1
LenArthur Joe
Wayne Tideway4
Mark
crew2
crew3
Walton Small Boats HeadSat 15/12/20185noManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len BArthur Joe
MarkKenton5
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Remenham Challenge ( Tidal )Sat 16/12/20171??ManfredMaximilian 1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Christmas GatheringSat ??/12/201?Club House??19:00
New years EveSat 31/12/????River ThamesManfred
Len