Crew Page 2017

Crew ( 2017 events; currently being updated )

Please check below to see if you have been added to the event.

EventDateNo. BoatsStatusCrewBoats
Weybridge Winter HeadSat 21/01/20173CompletedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Quintin HeadSat 28/01/20173CompletedManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Thames Valley Trial Head (Marlow)Sun 29/01/20173CancelledManfredMaximilian1
Chris ARaider1
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Henley Fours & EightsSat 18/02/20173ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris ARaider1
Mark K Kenton5
Maximilian
Annie R
Heather ?
Burway HeadSat 25/02/20173ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
Chris ARaider1
CarlAardvark
Mark
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Reading UniversitySat 04/03/20173ConfirmedManfredMaximilian1
CarlWolf
John GAardvark
Len B
Mark K
Crew 3
Hammersmith Head of River / Hammersmith Woman's & Juniors HeadSun 05/03/20173ConfirmedJohn GAardvark
Len BKenton5
Chris AWolf
Mark K
Crew 2
Crew 3
Maidstone HeadSun 05/03/20171YesManfredMaximilian
Martina
Maximilian
Crew 2
Woman's Eights Horr Hammersmith Head 8's ( Tidal )11/03/20172Reserve
Junior Inter-regional Trials 201411/03/20171Yes Kenton5
Mark K
Crew2
Oars Sport Fri 24/03/20173ManfredMaximilian1
Chris A Wolf
Mark KKenton5
LenArthur Joe
Barry
John
Crew 4
Hammersmith Head of River - OverseasSat 25/03/20172 > 3CancelledManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Annie R
MarkKenton5
Len
Crew 4
Crew 5
Vesta VeteransSun 26/03/20173NoManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Mark KKenton5
The Boat RaceSun 02/04/2017????1?ManfredMaximilian1
Crew 1
Wallingford Regatta ( Dorney )Sun 30/04/20174YesManfredMaximilian1
Carl GKenton5
Chris A
Mark KWolf
Maximilian
John
Len Arthur Joe
Crew 4
Marlow Spring RegattaMon 01/05/20172YesManfredMaximilian1
John GWolf
Mark K
Barry
Gus ?
Crew 4
Thames DittonSat 13/05/20172YesManfredMaximilian1
Chris AKenton5
Barry H
Maximilian
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Maidenhead JuniorsSun 14/05/20171YesManfredMaximilian1
Maximilian ?
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Junior Sculls ( Dorney )Sun 14/05/20173YesLen Arthur Joe
Chris AWolf
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Walton WeybridgeSat 20/05/20172Yes
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AKenton5
Crew 1Mark
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Weybridge LadiesSun 21/05/20172Yes
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AKenton5
IainMark
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
National SchoolsThu 26/05/20173YesMark KKenton5 ( S )
John GAardvark
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Andy B
Len B
KL ?
Crew 8
Crew 9
Crew 10
National SchoolsFri 27/05/20173YesLen BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton5 ( S )
ManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
Iain S
Carl G
Andy B
KL ?
Crew 9
Crew 10
National SchoolsSat 28/05/20175YesMark KKenton 5
John GAardvark
ManfredMaximilian1
ChrisWolf
LenArthur Joe
KL Tideway4 ( S )
Carl G
Maximilian M-S
Alice B
Crew 10
Andy B ( S )
Crew 11
Crew 12
National SchoolsSun 29/05/20175YesLen BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton5
John GAardvark
ManfredMaximilian1
ChrisWolf
Carl G
Maximilian M-S
Alice B
KL Tideway4 ( S )
Iain S
Andy B ( S )
Crew 11
Crew 12
Marlow Town Regatta Festival Sat 10/06/20172YesMark Kenton5
Chris AWolf
Carl
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Marlow International Regatta ( Dorney )Sat 17/06/20176YesManfredMaximilian1
Mark KKenton5
Chris ARaider 1
Wolf ?
JohnAardvark
Len Arthur Joe
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Marlow International RegattaSun
Reading Town Sat 24/06/20173YesManfredMaximilian1
Chris AWolf
JohnAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Egham RegattaSun 25/06/20172YesManfredMaximilian1
Mark KKenton5
Chris R
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Wraysbury & Old Windsor ????
Staines RegattaSat 22/07/20172YesManfredMaximilian1
CarlKenton5
Heather
John
Burway Junior & Veterans RegattaSun 24/07/????>2CancelledManfredMaximilian1
JohnAardvark
Chris R
Anne R
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Maidenhead SeniorsSat 05/08/20171YesManfredMaximilian 1
Chris R
Crew 1
Crew 2
Maidenhead PuntingSun 06/08/20171YesManfredMaximilian 1
Chris R
Crew 1
Crew 2
South Coast Rowing Championship Regatta ( Dorney )Sat 02/09/20174YesJohn GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len BArthur Joe
Mark KKenton5
Joy W
Carl G
Barry H
Crew8
Great River Race 2015 ( PM )Sat 09/09/20171ManfredMaximilian 1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Wallingford Long DistanceSat 30/09/20173YesChris AWolf
John GAardvark
Len BArthur Joe
Chris
Wayne
Mark
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Pairs Head of River?
Maidstone Autumn Small Boats HeadSun 01/10/20171ResManfredMaximilian1
Crew1
Reading Small BoatsSat 07/10/20173 ??
ManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Weybridge Silver ScullsSat 21/10/20173CancelledManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Crew 6
Marlow Long DistanceSat 29/10/????3?ManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Chris R
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Henley OpenSat 04/11/20173YesManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Crew 1Mark
Crew 2Len
Crew 3Maximilian
Crew 4
Crew 5
Pangbourne Junior Sculls ( D )Sat 11/11/20171YesManfredMaximilian 1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Veterans Fours Head ( Vesta ) ( Tidal ) ( D )Sat 11/11/20173YesMarkKenton5
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Carl
Joy
Len
Crew 4
Fours Head of The River (HOR4s) ( Tidal )Sun 12/11/20172YesJohn GAardvark
Chris AMaximilian1
Len
Mark
Wallingford HeadSun 26/11/20173YesManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Burway Small BoatsSat 02/12/20173YesCarlMaximilian1
LenArthur Joe
Wayne Tideway4
Mark
crew2
crew3
Vesta Scullers Head of the River RaceSat 02/12/20173YesMark Kenton5
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Crew 1
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Walton Small Boats HeadSat 09/12/20175YesManfredMaximilian 1
John GAardvark
Chris AWolf
Len BArthur Joe
MarkKenton5
Crew 2
Crew 3
Crew 4
Crew 5
Remenham Challenge ( Tidal )Sat 16/12/20171??ManfredMaximilian 1
Crew 1
Crew 2
Christmas GatheringSat 16/12/2017Club HouseMoved19:00
New years EveSat 31/12/????River ThamesManfred
Maximilian
John
Chris
Amanda
Chris
WHSC 1 & 2 ?
WHSC 1 & 2 ?
WHSC 1 & 2 ?
WHSC 1 & 2 ?